2018-19 Women's Basketball Division II Schedule : Hagerstown Community College

Overall 4-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 4
Home 2-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 1-0
Games 4
Pts per game 74.3
FG % 40.6
3PT % 28.2
FT % 62.6
Reb per game 41.8
Ast per game 13.8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Fri. 26 at Penn State Mont Alto # 6:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Rowan College at Burlington County # @ CCBC Essex Women's Basketball Jamboree 11:00 AM
  vs. CCBC Catonsville # @ CCBC Essex Women's Basketball Jamboree 2:00 PM
  vs. Frederick Community College # @ CCBC Essex Women's Basketball Jamboree 5:00 PM
 
November
Sun. 4 vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ Frederick Community College W, 63-51 Final
Wed. 7 Potomac State College of WVU ^ W, 62-60 Final
Fri. 9 at Prince George's Community College McDonald's Classic W, 78-59 Final
Wed. 14 Allegany College of Maryland * ^ W, 94-27 Final
Mon. 19 Chesapeake College * ^ at Hagerstown 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Monroe College @ Hagerstown, MD Jim Brown Classic 11:00 AM
Wed. 28 at Prince George's Community College * 5:00 PM
 
December
Tue. 4 at Baltimore City Community College * 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Northern Virginia Community College (Ernst Gymnasium) 5:00 PM
Mon. 10 Anne Arundel Community College * 5:00 PM
Wed. 12 Harford Community College * 6:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 5 at Montgomery College (MD) * ^ 1:30 PM
Wed. 9 at College of Southern Maryland * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 11 Frederick Community College * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Anne Arundel Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Cecil College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Potomac State College of WVU ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Harcum College 5:00 PM
Mon. 28 at Central Penn College 8:00 PM
Wed. 30 CCBC Catonsville * ^ 6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Garrett College * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Howard Community College * ^ 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Chesapeake College ^ % Non-Master Schedule Game at Chesapeake 5:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 7 vs. TBD (HCC) @ Cecil College Region 20 Tournament TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBD (HCC) @ Cecil College Region 20 Tournament TBA
Sun. 10 vs. TBD (HCC) @ Cecil College Region 20 Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event